Congratulation to our new members,
who were inducted at the
53rd ANNUAL MEETING
OF THE SIMCOE CHAPTER
OF LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL
held January 12, 2021
Dr. Brad Bass
Adaptive Management & Economic Lead, Nutrients Team,
Great Lakes Harmful Pollutants Section
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Nominated by Robert McBride and Holly Elmore
Ms. Elaine Baxter-Trahair
Chief Administrative Officer, Regional Municipality of Durham
Nominated by Brian Bridgeman and Mark Conway
Ms. Beate Bowron
President, Beate Bowron Etcetera
Nominated by Russell Mathew and Kyle Knoeck
Ms. Robyn Brown
Associate Director, Planning, IBI Group
Nominated by Audrey Jacob and Jeannette Gillezeau
Mr. Pino Di Mascio
Director, Planning and Delivery, Sidewalk Labs
Nominated by Carol Bonanni and Emma West
Mr. Christopher Dunn
Senior Director, Development, SmartCentres REIT
Nominated by Steve Daniels and John Livey
Ms. Christina Heydorn
Senior Planner, City of Toronto
Nominated by Lee Parsons and Nick Pileggi
Ms. Lorraine Huinink
Director, Rapid Transit and Transit Oriented Development
Regional Municipality of Durham
Nominated by Signe Leisk and Agnieszka Wloch
Mr. Charles-Etienne Jaque
Vice President, Milbourne Group
Nominated by Jeryl Jaque and Mimi Ward
Ms. Andrea Katz
Associate, Manager – Architecture, IBI Group
Nominated by Gail Borthwick and Les Klein
Ms. Kelly Matsumoto
Practice Lead, Planning and Administrative Tribunal Law, City of Toronto
Nominated by Kyle Knoeck and David McKay
Mr. Andrew Mirabella
Senior Planner, Hemson Consulting Ltd.
Nominated by Laura Taylor and Craig Binning
Mr. Joe Nanos
Director, Development, Tridel
Nominated by Mike Mestyan and Jason Park
Ms. Laurie Payne
Vice President of Development, Diamond Corp
Nominated by Emma West and Steve Daniels
Ms. Leona Savoie
Senior Vice President, Development, Hullmark Asset Management
Nominated by Steve Daniels and Emma West
Ms. Kristy Shortal
Vice President, Planning & Development, Northcrest Developments
Nominated by Agnieszka Wloch and Derek Goring
Ms. Linda Warth
Principal/President, Warth Development Services Inc.
Nominated by Leslie Yager and Bronwyn Krog